September 2018 – Books/Audiobooks on Order

1st

  • The Ragged Edge of Night by Olivia Hawker – received

4th

  • The Dutch Wife by Ellen Keith – received
  • The Old Farmer’s Almanac 2019 by Old Farmer’s Almanac – received
  • In His Father’s Footsteps by Danielle Steele – received
  • Leverage in Death by JD Robb – received
  • If You Love Me by Maureen Cavanagh – received
  • Field of Bones by J. A. Jance – received
  • Flight or Fright by Stephen King – received
  • The Good Neighbor by Maxwell King – received
  • Daughter of a Daughter of a Queen  by Sarah Bird – received
  • Depth of Winter by Craig Johnson – received

5th

  • An Amish Family by Kathlen Fuller (INSP Large Print) – received
  • In Times Gone By by Tracie Peterson (INSP Large Print) – received
  • Ella by Sarah Price (INSP Large Print) – received

6th

  • The First Love by Beverly Lewis – received

10th

  • Juror # 3 by James Patterson – received

11th

  • Robert B. Parker’s Colorblind by Reed Farrel Coleman – received
  • Shadow Tyrants by Clive Cussler – received

18th

  • Dark Tide Rising by Anne Perry – received
  • A Willing Murder by Jude Deveraux – received
  • Echoes of Evil by Heather Graham – received
  • Why Not Tonight by Susan Mallery – received
  • Brighest Stars by Anna Todd (Audiobook) – received
  • Take a Chance by Shelly Shepard Gray (Audiobook)
  • Time’s Convert by Deborah Harkness – received

19th

  • The Stalking Death  by William Johnstone (Western Large Print)

25th

  • Red War by Vince Flynn
  • Autism in Heels: The Untold Story of a Female Life on the Spectrum by Jennifer O’Toole
  • Squirm by Carl Hiaasen
  • Christmas Cake Murder by Joanne Fluke
  • The Truth Itself by James Rayburn

 

October 2018 – Books/Audiobooks on Order

2nd

  • Alaskan Holiday by Debbie Macomber
  • A Spark of Light by Jodi Picoult
  • Jack Frost: The End Becomes the Beginning by William Joyce
  • Blood Communion by Anne Rice
  • A Map of Days by Ransom Riggs
  • The Dead Ringer by M.C. Beaton
  • The Dream Daughter by Diane Chamberlain
  • On Desperate Ground: The Marines at The Reservoir, the Korean War’s Greatest Battle by Hampton Sides

3rd

  • Freedom’s Light by Coleen Coble (INSP Large Print)

8th

  • Ambush by James Patterson

9th

  • Holy Ghost by John Sanford
  • Bridge of Clay by Markus Zusak (Junior Fiction)
  • The Next Person You Meet in Heaven by Mitch Albom
  • Welcome to Paradise by Elin Hilderbrand
  • The Forbidden Door by Dean Koontz – received
  • Skinnytaste One and Done by Gina Homolka
  • Consumed by J.R. Ward
  • Catching Christmas by Terri Blackstock
  • Killing the SS by Bill O’Reilly
  • The Clockmaker’s Daughter by Kate Morton
  • The Girl from Berlin by Ronald Balson
  • The Lighthouse Keeper’s Daughter by Hazel Gaynor

16th

  • Every Breath by Nicholas Sparks
  • The Snowy Nap by Jan Brett
  • The Darling Dahlias and the Poinsettia Puzzle by Susan Wittig Albert
  • Unsheltered by Barbara Kingsolver
  • Desperate Measures by Stuart Woods
  • In the Hurricane’s Eye: The Genius of George Washington and the Victory at Yorktown by Nathaniel Philbrick

23rd

  • The Reckoning by John Grisham
  • Vendetta by Iris Johansen
  • When We Were Young by Karen Kingsbury (INSP)

30th

  • Dark Scared Night by Michael Connelly
  • Elevation by Stephen King
  • The Meltdown by Jeff Kinney (Junior Fiction)

 

November 2018 – Books/Audiobooks on Order

5th

  • Past Tense by Lee Child

6th

  • Heads You Win by Jeffrey Archer
  • You Don’t Own Me by Mary Higgins Clark
  • The Noel Stranger by Richard Paul Evans
  • A Christmas Revelation by Anne Perry
  • Children of Jubilee by Margaret Peterson Haddix (Junior Fiction)
  • Homebody: A Guide to Creating Spaces You Never Want to Leave by Joanna Gaines

13th

  • Look Alive Twenty-Five by Janet Evanovich
  • Long Road to Mercy by David Baldacci
  • Night of Miracles by Elizabeth Berg

16th

  • Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald by JK Rowling

19th

  • Target: Alex Cross by James Patterson

20th

  • Master of His Fate by Barbara Taylor Bradford
  • Beauchamp Hall by Danielle Steel
  • Homeward Hound by Rita Mae Brown
  • Fire and Blood by George R. R. Martin

27th

  • Tom Clancy Oath of Office by Marc Cameron
  • Robert B. Parker’s Blood Feud by Mike Lupica

 

December 2018 – Books/Audiobooks on Order

4th

  • Bride of Ivy Green by Julie Klassen
  • Of Blood and Bone by Nora Roberts
  • The Boy by Tami Hoag

11th

  • Pandemic by Robin Cook
  • The Enemy of My Enemy by W.E.B. Griffin

31st

  • A Delicate Touch by Stuart Woods
  • Verses for the Dead by Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child