JUNE 2022 – Books/Audiobooks On Order

1st     

  • Love In Plain Sight by Kathleen Fuller – Large Print

6th

  • James Patterson by James Patterson

7th

  • Wastelands by Corban Addison
  • Can You Believe It? by Joyce Grant
  • A Time to Bloom by Laurine Snelling
  • Because of You, John Lewis by Andrea Davis Pinkney
  • The Darling Dahlias and the Red Hot Poker by Susan Wittig Albert – Large Print
  • Forging Silver Into Stars by Brigid Kemmerer
  • The Pout-Pout Fish and the Worry-Worry Whale by Deborah Diesen
  • River of Secrets by Erin Hunter
  • I’ll Be Seeing You by Robin Lee Hatcher
  • They Walked With God by Max Lucado
  • The Empress and the English Doctor by Lucy Ward
  • Aurora by David Koepp
  • Out of the Clear Blue Sky by Kristin Higgins

8th

  • Looking for Leroy by Melody Carlson – Large Print
  • The View from Coral Cove by Amy Clipston – Large Print

14th 

  • Resilient Agriculture by Laura Lengnick
  • Free Fall by Nancy Mehl
  • The Hotel Nantucket by Elin Hilderbrand – Large Print
  • A Face to Die for by Iris Johansen – Large Print
  • How to Raise an Antiracist by Ibram X. Kendi
  • Feather and Flame by Livia Blackburne
  • We Carry Their Bones by Erin Kimmerle
  • Kindergarten Fun by Victoria Kann

20th

  • Escape by James Patterson

21st

  • Long Way Home by Lynn Austin
  • Movieland by Lee Goldberg

27th

  • The Secret Detective by James Patterson

28th

  • Blade Breaker by Victoria Aveyard
  • A Secret Princess by Margaret Stohl
  • Suspects by Danielle Steele
  • The Girl Who Survived by Lisa Jackson
  • Somebody Like Santa by Janet Dailey
  • The Fort by Gordan Korman 
  • Magic Tree house 3 by Mary Pope Osborne

29th

  • Every Cloak Rolled in Blood by James Lee Burke – Large Print

 

JULY 2022 – Books/Audiobooks On Order

5th

  • The Hidden One by Linda Castillo
  • Minecraft  “Zombies” by Nick Eliopulos
  • Arctic and Antarctic by Anita Ganeri
  • Listen To Me by Tess Gerritsen
  • Armored by Mark Greaney
  • The Darkening by Sunya Mara
  • The Record Keeper by Charles Martin
  • Beyond the Desert Sands by Tracie Peterson
  • Holy Chow by David Rosenfelt

12th

  • Booked by Kwame Alexander
  • Remember Love by Mary Balogh
  • The School That Escaped from the Nazis by Deborah Cadbury
  • The Last Bee Keeper by Pablo Cartaya
  • Chrysalis by Lincoln Child
  • Edge of Dusk by Colleen Coble
  • Little Bat Up All Day by Brian Lies
  • The Best Is Yet to Come by Debbie Macomber
  • If You Find a Leaf by Aimee Sicuro
  • That’s Not My Name! by Anoosha Syed

18th

  • Shattered by James Patterson

19th

  • What Is the Supreme Court? by Jill Abramson
  • The Family Business by Lenore Appelhans
  • Disney Frozen Polar Nights “Cast into Darkness” by Jen Calonita
  • Switchboard Soldier by Jennifer Chiaverini
  • The Last Paladin  by Peter T. Deutermann
  • DK Eyewitness Canada BK Eyewitness
  • The Last Hours in Paris by Ruth Druart
  • Grace Under Fire by Julie Garwood
  • The Big Dark Sky by Dean R. Koontz
  • How to Do a Science Experiment by Jean Reagan
  • Slaying the Dragon “A Secret History of Dungeons & Dragons” by Ben Riggs
  • The Secrets of Dumbledore by J.K. Rowling
  • These Twisted Bonds by Lexi Ryan
  • Portrait of an Unknown Woman by Daniel Silva
  • Never Never by Serena Valentino

25th

  • The Elephant Girl by James Patterson

26th

  • The Best in the World by Derek Anderson
  • Pip and Zip by Elana K. Arnold
  • Crayola “Follow That Line” by Janay Brown-Wood
  • After Life by Melissa De La Cruz
  • Master of Iron by Tricia Levenseller
  • The Librarian Spy by Madeline Martin
  • Sugar and Salt by Susan Wiggs
  • Cold, Cold Bones by Kathy Reichs