October 2018 – Books/Audiobooks on Order

2nd

  • Alaskan Holiday by Debbie Macomber – received
  • A Spark of Light by Jodi Picoult – received
  • Blood Communion by Anne Rice – received
  • A Map of Days by Ransom Riggs – received
  • The Dead Ringer by M.C. Beaton – received
  • The Dream Daughter by Diane Chamberlain – received
  • On Desperate Ground: The Marines at The Reservoir, the Korean War’s Greatest Battle by Hampton Sides – received

3rd

  • Freedom’s Light by Coleen Coble (INSP Large Print)

8th

  • Ambush by James Patterson – received

9th

  • Holy Ghost by John Sanford – received
  • Bridge of Clay by Markus Zusak (Young Adult Fiction) –received
  • The Next Person You Meet in Heaven by Mitch Albom – received
  • Winter in Paradise by Elin Hilderbrand – received
  • The Forbidden Door by Dean Koontz – received
  • Skinnytaste One and Done by Gina Homolka – received
  • Consumed by J.R. Ward – received
  • Catching Christmas by Terri Blackstock – recevied
  • Killing the SS by Bill O’Reilly – received
  • The Clockmaker’s Daughter by Kate Morton – received
  • The Girl from Berlin by Ronald Balson – received
  • The Lighthouse Keeper’s Daughter by Hazel Gaynor – received

16th

  • Every Breath by Nicholas Sparks
  • The Snowy Nap by Jan Brett
  • The Darling Dahlias and the Poinsettia Puzzle by Susan Wittig Albert
  • Unsheltered by Barbara Kingsolver
  • Desperate Measures by Stuart Woods
  • In the Hurricane’s Eye: The Genius of George Washington and the Victory at Yorktown by Nathaniel Philbrick
  • Dork Diaries 13: Tales from a Not-So-Happy Birthday by Rachel Russell

23rd

  • The Reckoning by John Grisham
  • Vendetta by Iris Johansen
  • When We Were Young by Karen Kingsbury (INSP)

30th

  • Dark Scared Night by Michael Connelly
  • Elevation by Stephen King
  • The Meltdown by Jeff Kinney (Junior Fiction)

 

November 2018 – Books/Audiobooks on Order

5th

  • Past Tense by Lee Child

6th

  • Heads You Win by Jeffrey Archer
  • You Don’t Own Me by Mary Higgins Clark
  • The Noel Stranger by Richard Paul Evans
  • A Christmas Revelation by Anne Perry
  • Children of Jubilee by Margaret Peterson Haddix (Junior Fiction)
  • Homebody: A Guide to Creating Spaces You Never Want to Leave by Joanna Gaines

13th

  • Look Alive Twenty-Five by Janet Evanovich
  • Long Road to Mercy by David Baldacci
  • Night of Miracles by Elizabeth Berg

16th

  • Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald by JK Rowling

19th

  • Target: Alex Cross by James Patterson

20th

  • Master of His Fate by Barbara Taylor Bradford
  • Beauchamp Hall by Danielle Steel
  • Homeward Hound by Rita Mae Brown
  • Fire and Blood by George R. R. Martin
  • Jack Frost: The End Becomes the Beginning by William Joyce

27th

  • Tom Clancy Oath of Office by Marc Cameron
  • Robert B. Parker’s Blood Feud by Mike Lupica

 

December 2018 – Books/Audiobooks on Order

4th

  • Bride of Ivy Green by Julie Klassen
  • Of Blood and Bone by Nora Roberts
  • The Boy by Tami Hoag
  • Autism in Heels: The Untold Story of a Female Life on the Spectrum by Jennifer O’Toole

11th

  • Pandemic by Robin Cook
  • The Enemy of My Enemy by W.E.B. Griffin

31st

  • A Delicate Touch by Stuart Woods
  • Verses for the Dead by Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child